Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Blaustein: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Blaustein: Engineering design services

  • Published
    23/08/2016
  • Deadline
    21/09/2016
  • Awarded
    12/04/2017
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Blaustein
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE145 Alb-Donau-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE145 Alb-Donau-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
228,133.99 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Renovation and extension of building bars in the Ehrenstein school centre and new construction
a mensa and administrative rooms.
BGF Rehabilitation/Extension: approx. 2 740 m²
BGF Mensa and Administration: approx. 1 080 m²
The construction measures are implemented in current operation, i.e. only parts can be outsourced.
instruments. Accordingly, the measures will be implemented in several stages of construction.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: nps Bauprojektmanagement GmbH
Postal address: Adolph-Kolping-Platz 1
Town: Ulm
NUTS code: DE144
Postal code: 89073
Country: DEU
Contact person: Thomas Hegele
Main address: www.nps-pm.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
228,133.99 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Schreiber Ingenieure Systemplanung GmbH
Postal address: Magirus-Deutz-Str. 16
Town: Ulm
Postal code: 89077
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.