Publications Office of the EU
UK-Wakefield: health and social work services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

UK-Wakefield: health and social work services

  • Awarded
    25/06/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,946,360.00 GBP
Tender reference number
WMDC-ICC-12-002
Description

Health and social work services. Targeted youth support to families with C&YP 5 to 17 inclusive, vulnerable to/experiencing substance misuse; Teenage conception; NEET; youth offending/engagement in anti-social behaviour; Mental ill-health; &/or Vulnerable to being taken into LA care.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
CPV code

85000000 - Health and social work services

85100000 - Health services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,000,000.00
Final contracted value
2,946,360.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Crime Reduction Initiatives (CRI)
Postal address: 3rd Floor, Tower Point, 44 North Road
Town: Brighton
Postal code: BN1 1YR
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.