Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Bari: Photocopier paper - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Bari: Photocopier paper

  • Published
    29/07/2017
  • Deadline
    05/09/2017
  • Awarded
    03/10/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comune di Bari — Ripartizione Stazione Unica Appaltante, Contratti e Gestione LL.PP.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITF47 Bari
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF47 Bari
Business sector (Main CPV)
30197643 Photocopier paper
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

F17002 – Framework agreement, within the meaning of Article 54 of Legislative Decree No 50/2016, for the award of the supply of photocopies paper, stationery materials, consumables for IT purposes to the various municipal offices for the 2017 and 2018 financial years’ – divided into 4 lots:
Lot 1: Photocopying paper;
Lot 2: Stationery materials;
Lot 3: Consumables for computers (inkjet cartridges, original tapes and toners);
Lot 4: Regenerated toner cartridges.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Comune di Bari — Ripartizione Stazione Unica Appaltante, Contratti e Gestione LL.PP.
Postal address: Via Garruba 51
Town: Bari
NUTS code: ITF47
Postal code: 70122
Country: ITA
Main address: www.comune.bari.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.