Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Rio Patron: Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Rio Patron: Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens

  • Published
    15/09/2023
  • Deadline
    25/10/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    31/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ΜΟΔΥ ΕΛΚΕ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL632 Αχαΐα
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL632 Αχαΐα
Business sector (Main CPV)
42300000 Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
175,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
15/2023
Description

Αντικείμενο της σύμβασης είναι η προμήθεια, η εγκατάσταση και η εκπαίδευση στη χρήση κλιβάνου υγραερίου, κατάλληλου για την εκτέλεση ενδεικτικών δοκιμών πυραντίστασης δομικών στοιχείων και υλικών, απαρτιζόμενου από θάλαμο καύσης διαστάσεων κατ’ ελάχιστον 1.5 × 1.5 × 1.5 m3, με οριζόντιο και κατακόρυφο άνοιγμα, και σύστημα απαγωγής καυσαερίων με κατάλληλη διασύνδεση σε υπάρχουσα καμινάδα. Το σύστημα θα συνοδεύεται από καυστήρες συνολικής ισχύος τουλάχιστον 1500 kW με αυτόματο έλεγχο, στοιχεία καταγραφής θερμοκρασιών, και ηλεκτρικό πίνακα. Για τα τελευταία, θα παρέχεται κατάλληλη διασύνδεση σε υπάρχουσα ηλεκτρονική μονάδα ψηφιακού ελέγχου (controller). Εναλλακτικά, θα παρέχεται νέα (ανεξάρτητη) ηλεκτρονική μονάδα ψηφιακού ελέγχου (controller). Το σύστημα θα συνοδεύεται από εγγύηση τουλάχιστον δωδεκάμηνης διάρκειας. Ο Ανάδοχος θα πρέπει να παρέχει τη δυνατότητα εξυπηρέτησης πελατών (service) τόσο απομακρυσμένα όσο και επί τόπου.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ΜΟΔΥ ΕΛΚΕ ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
Postal address: ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ ΡΙΟΥ
Town: ΡΙΟ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
NUTS code: EL632
Postal code: 26504
Country: GRC
Contact person: ΜΑΡΙΑ ΣΠΑΘΑΡΑ
Main address: http://research.upatras.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/10/2023 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
175,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.