Publications Office of the EU
Reception and treatment of waste incineration materials - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Reception and treatment of waste incineration materials

  • Published
    04/12/2023
  • Deadline
    12/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    15/01/2024
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
LSR Landskrona-Svalövs Renhållnings AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513300 Refuse incineration services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
30,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2023-459
Description

LSR receives waste for incineration through collection at households’ premises in the form of residual waste and in the form of heavy waste from recycling centres. In addition to this, wood treated with wood is also collected for incineration via our recycling centres. The purpose of the procurement is to procure treatment by incineration for existing fractions.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=3041&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=3041&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/01/2024 00:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
30,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SYSAV Industri AB
Postal address:
Town: MALMÖ
Postal code: 20213
Country:
Official name: Öresundskraft Kraft & Värme Aktiebolag
Postal address:
Town: HELSINGBORG
Postal code: 25106
Country:
Official name: Halmstads Energi och Miljö AB
Postal address:
Town: HALMSTAD
Postal code: 30102
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.