Publications Office of the EU
Preliminary market consultation – non-binding – called pursuant to Article 77(1) of Legislative Decree No 36/2023 in order to verify the reference market for the provision of ordinary and extraordinary maintenance services, assistance and training of personnel for radiographic scanning of cargo containers (No. 5 model HCVG 6033 VIZUAL) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Preliminary market consultation – non-binding – called pursuant to Article 77(1) of Legislative Decree No 36/2023 in order to verify the reference market for the provision of ordinary and extraordinary maintenance services, assistance and training of personnel for radiographic scanning of cargo containers (No. 5 model HCVG 6033 VIZUAL)

  • Announced
    27/02/2024
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agenzia delle Dogane e dei Monopoli
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

This public notice is intended to: — Test the current potential of the reference market, any available solutions, as well as the average price conditions for the provision of ordinary and extraordinary maintenance services, assistance and staff training for radiographic cargo container scanning systems (No. 5 model HCVG 6033 VIZUAL); — To note the actual existence of more than one economic operator potentially interested in the provision of services covered by this consultation and capable of carrying out all the activities required because they meet the necessary requirements; — Ensure maximum publicity of the initiative, in order to ensure the widest dissemination of information and to achieve the most effective participation by stakeholders. This notice is not directly aimed at the award of a contract and does not in any way constitute an invitation to participate in a public tender or offer to the public (ex Article 1336 of the Civil Code); The participants in the market consultation so called will not acquire any right to take part in any procedure that the Agency will be able to initiate at the outcome of the consultation.The expression of interest presented by the economic operator, therefore, does not in any way bind the Agency, which reserves – in any case – to suspend, extend, amend and/or cancel the consultation relating to this public notice and/or not to follow up on the call for any subsequent award procedure, without the applicant being able to claim any right or claim, not even pursuant to Articles 1337 and 1338 of the Civil Code.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.