Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Bodø: Playground equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Norway-Bodø: Playground equipment

  • Published
    06/03/2023
  • Deadline
    04/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2023
  • Awarded
    14/06/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Bodø Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO071 Nordland/Nordlánnda
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO Norge
Business sector (Main CPV)
37535200 Playground equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,000,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
24,000,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
2022/1224
Description

The contracting authority would like enter into a contract for the procurement and delivery of play apparatuses.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/197657665.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2023 12:01
Buyers
Bodø kommune
Hamarøy kommune
Leirfjord kommune
Røst kommune
Værøy kommune
Alstahaug kommune
Sortland kommune
Sortland kommune
Steigen kommune
Fauske kommune
Saltdal kommune
Meløy kommune
Fauske kommune
Vestvågøy kommune
Place of performance
CPV code

37535200 - Playground equipment

33000000 - Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

33100000 - Medical equipments

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
12,000,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
24,000,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Kompan Norge AS
Postal address:
Town: Drammen
Postal code:
Country: NOR

Official name: Søve AS
Postal address:
Town: Ulefoss
Postal code:
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.