Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Linköping: Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Linköping: Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment

  • Published
    30/05/2022
  • Deadline
    24/06/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    25/06/2022
  • Awarded
    30/06/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
LINKÖPINGS KOMMUN
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE123 Östergötlands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE Sverige
Business sector (Main CPV)
51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
688,790.40 SEK
Tender reference number
Ks26 2022-85
Description

Ljudutjämningssystem för klassrum med tillbehör.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/linkoping/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=74078
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/06/2022 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
688,790.40 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: AB Transistor Sweden
Postal address: Bergkällavägen 23
Town: Sollentuna
Postal code: 19279
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.