Publications Office of the EU
The subject of the contract is the provision of catering services and toasts for events and events of the City Council of Güímar, including the transport or provision of food and beverages, as well as, if necessary, the utensils, furniture and waiter service. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

The subject of the contract is the provision of catering services and toasts for events and events of the City Council of Güímar, including the transport or provision of food and beverages, as well as, if necessary, the utensils, furniture and waiter service.

  • Published
    18/04/2024
  • Deadline
    22/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    23/05/2024
  • Awarded
    09/07/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Güímar
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
55300000 Restaurant and food-serving services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
390,208.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
3708/2023
Description

Taking into account the events held annually by this City Council, as well as the diversity of them and, therefore, the needs of different foods, drinks and menus, the division into lots has been chosen depending on the types of menu or catering, constituting the following lots: • LOT 1: BREAKFAST AND FOOD • Catering consisting of the preparation, making available and, where appropriate, kitchenware and waiter service of small picnics or menus composed of hot and cold drinks, cookies, pasta, rosquetes, sandwiches, sandwiches, croissants and similar products. • LOT 2: PICOTEO • Catering consisting of the preparation, making available and, where appropriate, kitchenware and waiter service of dishes, tapas, montaditos and products that do not make up a complete meal, not composed of starters and main course, and that aim to provide events and events with snacks and small elaborations, giving priority to the drink and the variety of dishes, tapas and products. • LOT 3: RATIONS AND MENU • Catering consisting of the preparation, making available and, where appropriate, kitchenware and waiter service of rations, dishes and menus that involve a complete meal, usually divided into starters and main course, with individualized or individualized rations, providing the participants of the event or events with a full food or meal service.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/05/2024 09:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.