Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

  • Published
    04/03/2019
  • Deadline
    04/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    04/04/2019
  • Awarded
    13/05/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Dróg i Utrzymania Miasta we Wrocławiu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
50230000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
975,609.76 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,410,800.00 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
TXU.EEDT.027.2019.BS
Description

The scope of the contract covers:
Task 1
1.1 welding of rails and tram turnouts over a total length of 3 600 m, including:
— 3 320 m – rail welding,
— 280 m – welding of crossing grooves.
1.2 welding of used contacts – 500
1.3 Studies and other:
(a) taking pre- and post-heating measurements and drawing up as-built documentation,
(b) development of a physical timetable.
Assignment 2
2.1 Chilling rails in tram tracks to remove wear of corrugated rail over a total length of 33500 MTP.
2.2 Studies and other:
(a) taking measurements before and after grinding and drawing up as-built documentation,
(b) development of a physical timetable.
Activity 3
3.1 Track adjustment and tamping of sleepers by mechanical tamper e.g. Plasser type over a total length of 18000 MTP.
3.2 Studies and other:
(a) taking measurements before and after tamping and drawing up as-built documentation,
(b) development of a physical timetable.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/04/2019 13:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.