Publications Office of the EU
Execution of a study entitled "Assessment of progress in the implementation of the action programmes included in the water management plans, together with a report to the European Commission". - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Execution of a study entitled "Assessment of progress in the implementation of the action programmes included in the water management plans, together with a report to the European Commission".

  • Published
    18/06/2025
  • Deadline
    30/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    30/06/2025
  • Awarded
    15/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstwo Infrastruktury
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,307,200.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,218,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
BDG-5.2511.2.2025.SJ
Description

2.1 The subject of the contract is the performance of a study entitled ‘Assessment of progress in the implementation of the action programmes included in the water management plans, together with a report to the European Commission’, broken down into three phases. 2.3 The description of the subject of the contract is contained in Annex 1 to the FTZ.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-be1a890e-edc6-4f8a-befb-3f85cdaf1c30
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/search/list/ocds-148610-be1a890e-edc6-4f8a-befb-3f85cdaf1c30
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/06/2025 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Cena: 60%
Estimated value
2,307,200.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,218,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: PECTORE-ECO SPÓŁKA Z OGRANICZONĄ ODPOWIEDZIALNOŚCIĄ
Postal address:
Town: Gliwice
Postal code: 44-100
Country:
Official name: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT GEOLOGICZNY - PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT BADAWCZY
Postal address:
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-975
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.