Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kiel: Plasterboard works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Kiel: Plasterboard works

  • Published
    08/05/2015
  • Deadline
    23/06/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    23/06/2015
  • Awarded
    03/08/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landeshauptstadt Kiel, der Oberbürgermeister, Immobilienwirtschaft
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF02 Kiel, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45324000 Plasterboard works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
60.4.909.15
Description

Installation of approx. 1 450 m² suspended ceilings and approx. 480 m² of dry partitions, demolition work.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landeshauptstadt Kiel, der Oberbürgermeister, Rechtsamt, Zentrale Vergabestelle
Postal address: Fleethörn 9
Town: Kiel
Postal code: 24103
Country: DEU
Contact person: Rechtsamt, Zentrale Vergabestelle, Zi.-Nr. 326
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/06/2015 10:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Ksenia Bau- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Rebhuhnweg 2
Town: Schwerin
Postal code: 19057
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.