Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Ostrava: installation of doors and windows and related components - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CZ-Ostrava: installation of doors and windows and related components

  • Published
    06/05/2011
  • Deadline
    28/06/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    28/06/2011
  • Awarded
    22/08/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ080 Moravskoslezský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,902,855.00 CZK
Tender reference number
POR 46055/2011
Description

The replacement of original wooden windows with wooden windows according to the binding opinion on the street U arc and the replacement of wooden windows with plastic windows on the street of Jilemnické and Ukrainian. These are windows in apartments, common areas and non-residential areas, more in the tender specifications.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/06/2011 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
10,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
5,902,855.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Antonín Essler - RENOVA
Postal address: Novodvorská 3179/88
Town: Kravaře
Postal code: 747 21
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.