Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Banking services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Paris: Banking services

  • Published
    12/08/2022
  • Deadline
    02/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Institut d'émission d'Outre-Mer (IEOM)
Place of performance
NUTS code: French Polynesia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
66110000 Banking services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2022-37
Description

Collecte auprès du public en Polynésie française de pièces authentiques de l'ancienne gamme en FCFP et leur échange contre des pièces de la nouvelle gamme en FCFP ou des billets en FCFP ayant cours légal puis le reversement régulier de ces valeurs au guichet de l'IEOM sis à Papeete.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Institut d'émission d'Outre-Mer (IEOM)
National registration number: 784301111
Postal address: 115 Rue Réaumur
Town: Paris
NUTS code: FR101
Postal code: 75002
Country: FRA
Contact person: Achats@iedom-ieom.fr
Main address: https://www.ieom.fr/ieom/
Electronic via:
https://www.achatpublic.com/sdm/ent/gen/ent_detail.do?PCSLID=CSL_2022_Q-GkwU_7UH
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.