Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Matlock: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Matlock: Insurance services

  • Published
    08/07/2017
  • Deadline
    11/08/2017
  • Awarded
    17/08/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Derbyshire County Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKF1 Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
37,600.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Insurance Services Property Insurance.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
37,600.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: Zurich Municipal
Postal address: 126 Hagley Road, Edgbaston
Town: Birmingham
Postal code: B16 9PF
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.