Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Turin: Tree pruning - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Turin: Tree pruning

  • Published
    15/11/2022
  • Deadline
    30/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    01/12/2022
  • Awarded
    23/02/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CITTA' DI TORINO – Divisione Contratti, Appalti ed Economato - Unità Operativa Appalti di Servizi e Forniture
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC11 Torino
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC11 Torino
Business sector (Main CPV)
77341000 Tree pruning
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
889,248.18 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
889,248.18 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
62/2022
Description

INTERVENTI STRAORDINARI PER SERVIZI DI RIPRISTINO E RISANAMENTO DEL PATRIMONIO ARBOREO DEI VIALI URBANI

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://gare.comune.torino.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/12/2022 09:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.