Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Carimate: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Carimate: Electricity

  • Published
    18/04/2015
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sud Seveso Servizi SpA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Qualification system for the supply of electricity to purification plants and lifting stations owned by:
— Sud Seveso Servizi SpA,
— High Lura Srl: registered office and administrative address at Via Toti 4 22070 Bulgarofat (CO),
— Asil SpA: registered and administrative address at Via Cesare Battisti 21 22046 Merone (CO),
— ASME SpA: registered office and administrative address at Via Trieste 17/4 22036 Erba (CO),
— Canturina Servizi Territoriali SpA: registered office and administrative office at Via Vittorio Veneto 10 22063 Canil (CO),
— Pragma SpA: registered office and administrative address at Via dei Cipressi 8 22066 Mariano C.se (CO),
— Service 24 Idrico Srl: registered office and administrative address at Via Urago 47 22038 Tavernerio (CO),
— Valbe Servizi SpA: registered and administrative address at Via Caravaggio 42 22066 Mariano C.se (CO).
The quantities of administration indicatively estimated on an annual basis are (ref. 2015):
— for Sud Seveso Servizi SpA: 1 delivery point in MT (15 kV) – estimated 2 900 000 kWh/a – 3 delivery points in BT – estimated 100 000 kWh/a,
— for Alto Lura S.rl: 1 delivery point in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 4 000 000 kWh/a – No 0 delivery points in BT – estimated 0 kWh/a,
— for ASIL SpA: 2 delivery points in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 5 100 000 kWh/a – No 16 delivery points in BT – estimated 400 000 kWh/a,
— for ASME SpA: 1 delivery point in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 600 000 kWh/a – No 23 delivery points in BT – estimated 2 700 000 kWh/a,
— for Canturina Servizi Territoriali SpA: 3 delivery points in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 3 600 000 kWh/a – No 7 delivery points in BT – estimated 1 200 000 kWh/a,
— for Pragme SpA: 1 delivery point in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 600 000 kWh/a – No 45 delivery points in BT – estimated 3 600 000 kWh/a,
— for Service 24 SpA: 1 delivery point in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 900 000 kWh/a – No 20 delivery points in BT – estimated 1 200 000 kWh/a,
— for Valbe Servizi SpA:2 delivery points in MT (15 kV) – estimated total consumption 2 500 000 kWh/a – 4 delivery points in BT – estimated 200 000 kWh/a.
Without prejudice to any changes which may occur in relation to the actual needs of the said institutions.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.