Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santander: Educational software package - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Santander: Educational software package

  • Published
    10/09/2021
  • Deadline
    24/09/2021
  • Canceled
    05/11/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES130 Cantabria
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES130 Cantabria
Business sector (Main CPV)
48190000 Educational software package
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
941,830.95 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
U09SUM2053
Description

Suministro de licencias de contenidos digítales educativos para centros públicos de enseñanza no universitaria

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria
National registration number: S3933002B
Postal address: Vargas 53 - 7ª planta
Town: Santander
NUTS code: ES130
Postal code: 39010
Country: ESP
Contact person: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/10/2021 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
941,830.95 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.