Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Ghent: Painting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Ghent: Painting work

  • Published
    27/09/2019
  • Deadline
    25/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    25/10/2019
  • Awarded
    17/12/2019
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Universiteit Gent
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE234 Arr. Gent
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442100 Painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,365,682.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
DGFB/2019/011
Description

The adoption of works involves the performance of painting and the installation of wall and floor coverings in the buildings of the University of Ghent, the Ghent Hogeschool, the Artveldehogeschool and the Hogeschool West-Vlaanderen.
Such adoption shall include the execution of works of the following nature:
— performing plastering works,
— removal of old wall coverings,
— outbreak of existing floor coverings and plinding,
— wall coverings,
— ceiling and wall paintings,
— metal painting,
— painting on woody substrates,
— transparent treatment of woodwork
— varnishes wooden materials,
— parquet revarnishes,
— re- or spraying elastic joints,
— preparatory works of floors,
— supply and fitting of soft floor coverings in lino,
An hourly rate is also requested for staff on a regular basis and for the supply of vehicles.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/10/2019 09:00
Buyers
Hogeschool West-Vlaanderen
Hogeschool Gent
Arteveldehogeschool
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.