Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Caserta: Miscellaneous spare parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Caserta: Miscellaneous spare parts

  • Published
    20/03/2020
  • Deadline
    30/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    05/05/2020
  • Awarded
    02/07/2020
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GISEC SpA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITF31 Caserta
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF31 Caserta
Business sector (Main CPV)
34913000 Miscellaneous spare parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
450,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
450,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

L’appalto ha per oggetto l’affidamento della fornitura di materiale elettrico, oleodinamico, motori, elettropompe, riduttori.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: GISEC SpA
Town: Caserta
NUTS code: ITF31
Country: ITA
Contact person: arch. Biagio Vagliviello
Main address: www.gisecspa.it
Electronic via:
https://gisecspa.albofornitori.net
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/05/2020 10:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.