Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Electronic detection apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Electronic detection apparatus

  • Announced
    10/02/2015
  • Published
    17/03/2015
  • Deadline
    28/04/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    28/04/2015
  • Awarded
    19/05/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika – Ministerstvo vnitra
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31642000 Electronic detection apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
11,198,546.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,050,000.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
PPR-4125/ČJ-2015-990656
Description

The subject of the contract for the defined Lot A is the purchase of 4 units of RTG in film and PC kits in support of them, in accordance with the specification set out in Annex 1 to the TD. The subject of the contract for defined Part B is the purchase of 4 portable Raman spectrum spectrometers as specified in Annex 1 to the ZD.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PP ČR – Správa logistického zabezpečení – OVZ (případně podatelna)
National registration number: 00007064
Postal address: Nádražní 16
Town: Praha 5
Postal code: 150 05
Country: CZE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/04/2015 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.