Publications Office of the EU
PL-Dąbrowa Tarnowska: medical aids - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Dąbrowa Tarnowska: medical aids

  • Published
    18/11/2011
  • Deadline
    28/12/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    28/12/2011
  • Awarded
    21/02/2012
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL217 Tarnowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33196000 Medical aids
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
916,702.80 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
915,523.17 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
77
Tender reference number
31/11/ZP
Description

Supply of medical supplies.
— package 1: Connector catheters,
— package 3: Minor medical equipment,
— package 4: Vacuum mammals with replaceable bag cartridges,
— package 5: Caps and gowns,
— package 6: Single-use equipment,
— package 7: Minor medical equipment,
— package 8: SELDINGER cannulation kits,
— package 9: Minor medical equipment,
— package 10: Minor medical equipment,
— package 11: Probes and instruments for enteric feeding,
— package 12: Disposable larynx masks,
— package 13: Applicator to prepare and extract medicines from bottles,
— package 15: Teats, pears,
— package 16: Transcutaneous drainage kit,
— package 17: Pleural cavity punctuation kit,
— package 18: Needles for medication from vials,
— package 19: Skin and hair hygiene,
— package 20: Paper for printers for defibrillators,
— package 21: Single-use non-woven bedding,
— package 22: Titanium clips,
— package 23: Refills for swimming pools and ducks,
— package 24: Surgical stunners,
— package 25: Heating blankets,
— package 26: Surgical apron,
— package 27: Cannulation kits,
— package 28: Respiratory systems for anaesthesia apparatus, ventilator and other single-use accessories,
— package 29: Respiratory systems for anaesthesia apparatus, ventilator and other single-use accessories,
— package 30: Drainage of pleural cavity,
— package 31: Drums, suction tips,
— package 32: Apparatus for transfusion of dosing fluids,
— package 33: Transfusion instruments, urine bags,
— package 34: Coostomy bag,
— package 35: Cannulae, grids,
— package 36: Cannulae,
— package 37: A three-way ramp,
— package 40: Small anaesthesia equipment,
— package 41: Breathing training apparatus,
— package 42: Resuscitation equipment,
— package 43: Needles and syringes,
— package 44: A capillary system for the collection of Trichinella blood,
— package 45: Surgical blades,
— package 46: USG and ECE gels,
— package 47: Electrodes for ECE,
— package 48: Intubation tubes,
— package 49: Signoidoscopic tubes,
— package 50: Tracheotomy tubes,
— package 51: Tracheotomy tubes,
— package 52: Tracheotomy tubes,
— package 53: Drums, draughts, sticks,
— package 54: Resuscitation masks 1 x use,
— package 55: ECE and KTG paper,
— package 57: Urethral catheter,
— package 58: Catheters, drums,
— package 59: Catheters, connectors,
— package 60: Temporary cardiac stimulation electrodes,
— package 61: Catheters for the Urodynamic Workshop,
— package 62: Catheter mountings,
— package 64: Larynx tubes,
— package 65: Respiratory suction catheter,
— package 66: Respiratory suction catheter,
— package 68: Pencil – Point anaesthetic needle,
— package 69: Small anaesthesia equipment,
— package 70: Respiratory filters,
— package 71: Contribution to automatic syringe,
— package 72: Suture remover kit,
— package 73: Bladder catheter catheter kit,
— package 74: Oral hygiene,
— package 75: Transcutaneous endoscopic gastrostomy (PEG) kit,
— package 76: Gel for catheterisation of the bladder,
— package 77: Liver biopsy kit.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/12/2011 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.