Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

  • Announced
    05/07/2016
  • Estimated published
    19/08/2016
  • Published
    30/09/2016
  • Deadline
    25/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    03/11/2016
  • Awarded
    10/03/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Área de Gobierno de Economía y Hacienda, Secretaria General Técnica, Servicio de Contratación
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES España
Business sector (Main CPV)
50800000 Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
929,050.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
420,035.53 EUR
Tender reference number
300/2016/01102
Description

Maintenance of empty buildings, premises and land under the custody of the Directorate-General for Heritage.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Madrid, Área de Gobierno de Economía y Hacienda, Secretaria General Técnica, Servicio de Contratación
National registration number: P2807900B
Postal address: c/ Alcalá nº 45, 3ª planta
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES
Postal code: 28014
Country: ESP
Main address: http://www.madrid.es/perfildecontratante
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/11/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
929,050.00 EUR
Final contracted value
420,035.53 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Imesapi, S.A.
Postal address: av. Manoteras, 26
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28050
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.