Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Rome: Banking services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Rome: Banking services

  • Published
    21/12/2020
  • Deadline
    01/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    02/02/2021
  • Awarded
    17/11/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ATAC S.P.A. AZIENDA PER LA MOBILITÀ
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
66110000 Banking services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,149,319.15 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,421,014.50 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Procedura Aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 3, comma 1, lett sss), dell’art.60 e dell’art. 122 del D.Lgs 50/16, per l’affidamento dell’appalto, rientrante nell’ambito dei settori speciali, relativo ad un Servizio di Pagamento elettronico unico ed integrato (di seguito Servizio di Pagamento o Payment Service) in grado di gestire i pagamenti relativi alle transazioni EMV Transit, a quelle delle Macchine Emettitrici di Biglietti (MEB), a quelle effettuate nelle biglietterie, a quelle relative alla verifica dei Titoli di viaggio e a quelle dell’e-commerce, da esperire con il sistema dell’e-procurement

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Atac SpA Azienda per la mobilità
Postal address: via Prenestina 45
Town: Roma
NUTS code: ITI43
Country: ITA
Contact person: Stefania Paoletti
Main address: http://www.atac.roma.it/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/02/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,149,319.15 EUR
Final contracted value
3,421,014.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SIA S.p.A
Postal address: VIA PRENESTINA, 45
Town: Milano (MI)
Postal code: 20136
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.