Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Electricity

  • Published
    17/03/2020
  • Deadline
    09/06/2020
  • Awarded
    10/08/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia Umivale, Mútua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 15
Place of performance
NUTS code: ESZ Extra-Regio NUTS 1
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
869,182.68 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
434,591.34 EUR
Tender reference number
SUM-20-071-SSGG
Description

Suministro eléctrico para los centros Umivale.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gerencia Umivale Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 15
National registration number: G96236443
Postal address: C/ del Poeta Joan Maragall, 31
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES300
Postal code: 28020
Country: ESP
Contact person: Gerencia Umivale Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 15
Main address: https://umivale.es/conocenos/licitaciones
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
869,182.68 EUR
Final contracted value
434,591.34 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ninobe Servicios Energéticos, S. L. U.
Postal address: Ronda Narcís Monturiol, 6, oficina 103 B
Town: Paterna
Postal code: 46980
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.