Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Fracture appliances, pins and plates - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Lithuania-Vilnius: Fracture appliances, pins and plates

  • Published
    12/12/2019
  • Deadline
    20/01/2020
  • Awarded
    06/02/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Viešoji įstaiga Vilniaus universiteto ligoninės Žalgirio klinika
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141770 Fracture appliances, pins and plates
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
133,968.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The object of that contract is wafers, screws and devices for facial bone osteosynthesis operations (‘the goods’). The requirements for the supplies are set out in the technical specification set out in Annex 3 to the tender specifications.
The method of calculating the purchase contract price is a fixed rate with revision.
The provisional quantities of goods purchased shall be determined by reference to a maximum amount of funds for the acquisition of goods of EUR 133968, exclusive of VAT.
The quantities of supplies purchased during the performance of the contract, as well as the price of the contract to be paid by the contracting authority to the supplier, depend on actual orders, i.e. the quantities purchased may not exceed the quantity set out in point 2.3 of the tender specifications, the maximum amount of funds, and the contracting authority may redeem a smaller quantity.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Viešoji įstaiga Vilniaus universiteto ligoninės Žalgirio klinika
National registration number: 191744287
Postal address: Žalgirio g. 117
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: LT-08217
Country: LTU
Contact person: Inga Sadukienė
Main address: http://www.zalgirioklinika.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=490318&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
133,968.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB „Graina“
Postal address: Durpyno g. 22
Town: Panevėžys
Postal code: LT-36237
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.