Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Counselling services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Paris: Counselling services

  • Published
    06/07/2016
  • Deadline
    08/08/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    08/08/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Syndicat des transports Île-de-France
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
85312320 Counselling services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2016-054
Description

STIF wishes to be advised and accompanied in its missions relating to the design of the passenger information service and signage, as well as in its discussions with transport operators on these issues.
The objective of STIF is to harmonise the representation of passenger information in all transport areas in Ile-de-France:
— Paragraph of the judgment
— bus station
— tram station
— metro station
— railway station
— multimodal hub
— vehicle.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Syndicat des transports Île-de-France
National registration number: 28750007800012
Postal address: 39 bis — 41 rue de Châteaudun
Town: Paris
NUTS code: FR101
Postal code: 75009
Country: FRA
Contact person: M. le directeur général du STIF / secrétariat général /AJMP — marchés publics (M. Xavier Baudaillier)
Main address: http://www.stif.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/08/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.