Publications Office of the EU
Technical service of logistics and operation of a zero-mission vehicle for data collection and sampling in mainland Antarctica, intended for the Marine Technology Unit of the State Agency Higher Council for Scientific Research. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Technical service of logistics and operation of a zero-mission vehicle for data collection and sampling in mainland Antarctica, intended for the Marine Technology Unit of the State Agency Higher Council for Scientific Research.

  • Published
    13/05/2026
  • Deadline
    15/06/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    23/06/2026
  • Awarded
    21/08/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Secretaría General de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
71356000 Technical services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
35059/26
Description

As indicated in the report justifying the insufficient resources and the need to contract and in the technical specifications.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=0z2%2BKa%2BBSa8%2B1TMyIiZmzw%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=0z2%2BKa%2BBSa8%2B1TMyIiZmzw%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/06/2026 14:00
CPV code
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Viajes Tierras Polares
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28005
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.