Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Notaresco: Operation of a refuse site - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Notaresco: Operation of a refuse site

  • Published
    26/03/2013
  • Deadline
    12/06/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2013
  • Awarded
    16/01/2014
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Cirsu SpA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90530000 Operation of a refuse site
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
30,096,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Final design, Executive Design, Construction and Management of a Waste Disposal Facility at the Locality ‘Casette di Grasciano’, Municipality of Notaresco (TE) on the basis of the Preliminary Project drawn up by this company and the Integrated Environmental Authorisation issued by Abruzzo Region No 10/10 on 4.8.2011 and No 5/11 on 4.8.2011.
Functional and economic management, routine and extraordinary maintenance, technical adjustments necessary for the continuation of management and planned or extraordinary adjustments must be guaranteed throughout the duration of the concession, in accordance with the information which will be adequately specified in the business plan covering the investments and describing the management criteria to be proposed in the tender.
The description of the works and the specific technical characteristics and performance levels required are set out in detail in the ‘Technical Design Report – prepared A1’ and in the other documents approved by AIA Decision 10/10 referred to in Article 7 of the descriptive and performance specifications, to which reference is made for the full definition of the work to be carried out.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Cirsu SpA
Postal address: Loc. Casette di Grasciano
Town: Notaresco (TE)
Postal code: 64020
Country: ITA
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2013 09:30
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
30,096,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Con.S.Amb. s.c.a.r.l.
Postal address: Via XX Settembre 17/19
Town: L'Aquila
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.