Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Västerås: Repair and maintenance services of cars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Västerås: Repair and maintenance services of cars

  • Published
    19/02/2019
  • Deadline
    22/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    23/03/2019
  • Awarded
    28/03/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Vafabmiljö Kommunalförbund
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE125 Västmanlands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE125 Västmanlands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
50112000 Repair and maintenance services of cars
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
2019/0139-VKF-4502
Description

Servicing and repair of vehicles

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afvvmdovwh&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/03/2019 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Wist Last & Buss AB
Postal address: Box 380
Town: Östersund
Postal code: 831 25
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.