Publications Office of the EU
E-Bilbao: police cars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Bilbao: police cars

  • Published
    04/06/2011
  • Deadline
    11/07/2011
  • Awarded
    07/09/2011
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34114200 Police cars
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
332,203.39 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
385,398.00 EUR
Tender reference number
114000000059
Description

Special services of the police unit.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
332,203.39 EUR
Final contracted value
385,398.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Quick Rent, S.L.
Postal address: Pol.Ind. Murtazar, s/n PAB
Town: Bedia (Bizkaia)
Postal code: 48390
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.