Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Opole: Steam, hot water and associated products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Opole: Steam, hot water and associated products

  • Published
    20/03/2020
  • Deadline
    24/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    24/04/2020
  • Awarded
    20/05/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny w Opolu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
09320000 Steam, hot water and associated products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,893,610.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,195,731.00 PLN
Tender reference number
TLZP/2-23/233/29/2020
Description

Supply of heat supply services for central heating (CO), process heat (CT), domestic hot water – CWU and steam for USK in Opole on the basis of a leased boiler plant with equipment and machinery and a transmission network.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/04/2020 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,893,610.00 PLN
Final contracted value
3,195,731.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Energetyka Cieplna opolszczyzny S.A.
Postal address: ul. Harcerska 15
Town: Opole
Postal code: 45-118
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.