Publications Office of the EU
PEACEPLUS Holistic Wraparound Support Programme - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

PEACEPLUS Holistic Wraparound Support Programme

  • Announced
    31/10/2025
  • Estimated published
    12/11/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Announced
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mid Ulster District Council_149854
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE041 Border
Business sector (Main CPV)
98000000 Other community, social and personal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
170,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6213993
Description

Mid Ulster District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to develop and deliver PEACEPLUS funded Holistic Wraparound Support programme for Mid Ulster District Council. The purpose of this specification is to set out the scope, minimum standards, service requirements, performance, and all other obligations that the Council requires of the Contractor when delivering this programme contract. This programme is a dedicated cross community Holistic Wraparound Support Programme. It will focus on building capacity and resilience of low income families who are facing possible poverty and disadvantage. The programme will seek to alleviate the impacts of poverty being experienced by low-income families supporting them as follows: • Development of a holistic wraparound support programme in collaboration with agencies who are working with people experiencing poverty for example local foodbank network, local advice service, social services. The programme will include seasonal (e.g. school holiday periods) programmes to engage and support low income families. • A total of 225 people will be engaged over a 3 year period. The programme will be delivered through a model of engaging people supporting them to contribute to a more cohesive and prosperous society.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
ORG-0001
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

98000000 - Other community, social and personal services

85322000 - Community action programme

85000000 - Health and social work services

85300000 - Social work and related services

85320000 - Social services

Award method
Not available
Estimated value
170,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.