Publications Office of the EU
Ausschr. Fußverkehrschecks 2024 (EU) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Ausschr. Fußverkehrschecks 2024 (EU)

  • Published
    27/12/2023
  • Deadline
    31/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    31/01/2024
  • Awarded
    06/03/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
NVBW - Nahverkehrsgesellschaft Baden-Württemberg mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE111 Stuttgart, Stadtkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2023/3810
Description

2.1 Ausgeschriebene Leistung Gemeinsam mit dem Ministerium für Verkehr Baden-Württemberg möchte die NVBW interessierten Kommunen des Landes die Teilnahme an einem professionell durchgeführten Fußverkehrs-Check ermöglichen. Für die umfassende Abwicklung dieser Maßnahme wird ein externer Dienstleister gesucht.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YNBH502
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YNBH502
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/01/2024 13:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Planersocietät Frehn Steinberg Partner GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Dortmund
Postal code: 44263
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.