Publications Office of the EU
F-Strasbourg: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Strasbourg: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    04/07/2012
  • Deadline
    13/08/2012
  • Awarded
    11/01/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
18,980.00 EUR
Tender reference number
6805MoeFurdAN
Description

contracting authority:
Communauté de communes de l’Ackerland – rue des Erables – 67117 Ittenheim – FRANCE,
represented by its President, Sylvain Waserman.
Representative of the contracting authority: SERS – 10 rue Oberlin – BP 50011-67080 Strasbourg Cedex – Tel. + 33 388378888 – Fax: + 33 388378877.
Representative of the contracting authority: Mr Eric Fullenwarth, Director-General.
The works include:
— external fitting-out work,
— new construction works with a total floor area of 2 567 m².
The programme includes both urban, landscape and construction. The mission will be carried out in a single tranche.
The successful tenderer will be awarded a basic assignment within the meaning of the MOP Act and its implementing decrees (esq, aps, apd, pro/dce, exe, act, det, AOR) and the following additional tasks:
— IMS coordination,
— determination of operating and maintenance costs, justification of technical and architectural choices by analysing the overall cost of the work, possibly proposing the setting up of a management system.
Preliminary deadlines:
notification of the market and start of studies: December 2012.
— provisional start of works: at the beginning of 2014, with the VRD/earthworks being launched in October 2013,
— commissioning of the work: 2nd half of 2015.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
18,980.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: IXO architecture mandataire - OTE Ingenierie - OASIIS
Postal address: 1-3 route de Strasbourg
Town: Sélestat
Postal code: 67600
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.