Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Karlskrona: Road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Karlskrona: Road transport services

  • Published
    28/11/2018
  • Deadline
    20/01/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    21/01/2019
  • Awarded
    11/02/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Karlskrona kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE221 Blekinge län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE221 Blekinge län
Business sector (Main CPV)
60100000 Road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,400,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
KS2018/8276 2.6.1
Description

School transport within the activities of the Swedish National Council of Knowledge.
Service
This contract includes school transport within the activities of the Swedish Knowledge Board and other bus transport organised by the municipality.
The municipality has the right to coordinate vehicles between different school transport packages and entrepreneurs in order to achieve economic synergies. The Parties shall endeavour to provide a good service to our school hauliers on the basis of the framework set out in the agreements.
The contract period covers five school years 2019/20, 2020/21, 2021/22, 2022/23 and 2023/24. The contract period is 2019/08/10 to 2024/07/30. The municipality has the right of option (unilateral extension) for an additional academic year beyond 30.7.2024
One academic year currently includes 178 shooting days.
Tenderers submit tenders in the relevant parts, the general requirements being maintained by all.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afifosrvyr&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/01/2019 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,400,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Holmsjö Trafik AB
Postal address: Bakareboda 401
Town: Holmsjö
Postal code: 370 34
Country: SWE

Official name: Bergkvarabuss Aktiebolag
Postal address: Box 853
Town: Kalmar
Postal code: 391 28
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.