Publications Office of the EU
PL-Poznań: washing and dry-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Poznań: washing and dry-cleaning services

  • Published
    01/03/2012
  • Deadline
    23/04/2012
  • Awarded
    28/05/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szpital Kliniczny Przemienienia Pańskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,456,585.37 PLN
Tender reference number
EZP/26/12
Description

Laundry and laundry service and leasing of operating linen and hoods.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Szpital Kliniczny Przemienienia Pańskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiegow Poznaniu, Dział Zamówień Publicznych, pokój 603
Postal address: ul. Długa 1/2 Dział Zamówień Publicznych, pok. 603
Town: Poznań
Postal code: 61-848
Country: POL
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,456,585.37 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Pralnia Zofia Siąkowska
Postal address: ul. Brzoskwiniowa 10
Town: Luboń
Postal code: 62-030
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.