Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Ansbach: Erection of railings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Ansbach: Erection of railings

  • Published
    01/03/2017
  • Deadline
    06/04/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    06/04/2017
  • Awarded
    08/05/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Staatliches Bauamt Ansbach
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE251 Ansbach, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45341000 Erection of railings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
232,973.95 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
388,400.05 EUR
Tender reference number
17 E 0026
Description

State Ansbach Building Office; New LFS Finanzcampus Bayern building in Ansbach; Castor works for combined buildings and guest house 4.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabe.bayern.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/04/2017 10:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
232,973.95 EUR
Final contracted value
388,400.05 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Herholz Bauschlosserei GmbH
Postal address: Empestr. 2
Town: Saalburg – Ebersdorf
Postal code: 07929
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.