Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Meals-on-wheels services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Sofia: Meals-on-wheels services

  • Published
    18/04/2023
  • Deadline
    15/05/2023
  • Awarded
    16/08/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Главна дирекция "Пожарна безопасност и защита на населението" (ГДПБЗН) - МВР
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
55521100 Meals-on-wheels services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,423.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,320.00 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Oсигуряване на изхранване на 80 участници в тридневно полево учение за служителите на Българския модул в обстановка, свързана с овладяването на различни опасности, причинени от горски пожари. Изпълнението включва осигуряването на „кетъринг“ за всеки един участник с тридневна продължителност, включваща 2 закуски, 3 обяда и 2 вечери. Дейността по осигуряване на кетъринг представлява приготвяне, опаковане и транспортиране/доставяне на храната до мястото за изпълнение.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/284861
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
9,423.00 BGN
Final contracted value
5,320.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: МАСТЪР-ПИК ЕАД
Postal address: ул. "Валери Петров" №2
Town: гр.Божурище
Postal code: 2227
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.