Publications Office of the EU
France-Niort: Road-construction materials - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Niort: Road-construction materials

  • Awarded
    09/12/2017
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil général des Deux-Sèvres
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI33 Deux-Sèvres
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI33 Deux-Sèvres
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113000 Road-construction materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
261,754.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply and transport of road materials.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
261,754.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Colas centre ouest
Postal address: 5 rue des Sablières
Town: Airvault
Postal code: 79600
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.