Publications Office of the EU
Cyprus-Nicosia: Medicinal products for the nervous system - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Cyprus-Nicosia: Medicinal products for the nervous system

  • Published
    18/05/2021
  • Deadline
    17/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2021
  • Awarded
    06/08/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Υπουργείο Υγείας
Place of performance
NUTS code: CY000 Κύπρος
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CY Κύπρος (Kýpros)
Business sector (Main CPV)
33661000 Medicinal products for the nervous system
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
636,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
610,800.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Φ.Υ.Υ.13.25.02.10.87 αρ.διαγ. 47/2021
Description

Προμήθεια σκευάσματος cannabidiol

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Υπουργείο Υγείας
National registration number: 1357
Postal address: Προδρόμου 1 και Χείλωνος 17
Town: Λευκωσία
NUTS code: CY
Postal code: 1448
Country: CYP
Contact person: Χριστιάνα Καλλικά
Main address: https://www.eprocurement.gov.cy/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4760621
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2021 13:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
636,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
610,800.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: M.A. PHARMACEUTICALS TRADING LTD
Postal address: 28ΗΣ ΟΚΤΩΒΡΙΟΥ, ΚΑΝΙΚΑ CENTER B, ΔΙΑΜ. 704
Town: ΛΕΜΕΣΟΣ
Postal code: 3105
Country: CYP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.