Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Oulu: Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Finland-Oulu: Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery

  • Published
    13/11/2020
  • Deadline
    14/12/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    15/12/2020
  • Awarded
    20/01/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan sairaanhoitopiirin kuntayhtymä
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI1D9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1D9 Pohjois-Pohjanmaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
42510000 Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
86124
Description

Pohjois-Pohjanmaan sairaanhoitopiiri pyysi tarjousta ilmanvaihtosuodattimista.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/ppshp?id=314940&tpk=0ea1d155-5e19-4603-9999-991b057ce3e4
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/12/2020 16:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1.00 EUR
Final contracted value
480,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Camfil Oy
Postal address:
Town: Espoo
Postal code:
Country: FIN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.