Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Rønne: Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Denmark-Rønne: Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

  • Published
    14/09/2022
  • Canceled
    07/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    31/10/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bornholms Regionskommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK014 Bornholm
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK Danmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,000,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Bornholms Regionskommune ønsker at indgå kontrakt på opbygning af følgende:
1 stk. automobilsprøjte på fabriksnyt lastbil chassis - Volvo FM 380 4x2 crewcab langt chassis. Chassis leveres af Volvo til tilbudsgiver på en nærmere aftalt adresse i DK.
3 stk. Tankvogn på fabriksnyt lastbil chassis - Volvo FM 430 6x2 dagførerhus langt chassis. Chassis leveres af Volvo til tilbudsgiver på en nærmere aftalt adresse i DK.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/185880497.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/10/2022 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,000,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.