Publications Office of the EU
Veldwerk (monstername) en analyse - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Veldwerk (monstername) en analyse

  • Published
    18/03/2024
  • Deadline
    09/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    09/05/2024
  • Awarded
    15/01/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ministerie van Infrastructuur en Waterstaat
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL332 Agglomeratie ’s-Gravenhage
Business sector (Main CPV)
71620000 Analysis services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,240,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Veldwerk: Het nemen, verpakken en transporteren van een indicatief of repressief monster. Analyse: Het in een lab analyseren van genomen monsters. ILT: De geraamde opdrachtwaarde van de opdracht is € 1.000.000,- exclusief btw per jaar. Nea: De geraamde opdrachtwaarde van de opdracht is € 60.000,- exclusief btw per jaar. Uitgaande van de maximale looptijd van vier (4) jaar komt dat neer op een totale opdrachtwaarde van € 4.240.000,- exclusief btw.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/329389
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/329389
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/05/2024 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
Innovatie en ontwikkeling
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,240,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SGS Nederland B.V.
Postal address:
Town: SPIJKENISSE
Postal code: 3208LA
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.