Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Heide: Natural gas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Heide: Natural gas

  • Published
    27/08/2016
  • Deadline
    27/09/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    28/09/2016
  • Awarded
    18/10/2016
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Heide
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEF05 Dithmarschen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEF05 Dithmarschen
Business sector (Main CPV)
09123000 Natural gas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
510,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
510,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Supply of natural gas for the city of Heide for the delivery period 01/01/2017 – 01/01/2019. The total volume of 6 380 000 kWh per year is spread over 30 non-performing delivery points.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://trading.energie-handelsplatz.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/09/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
510,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
510,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Stadtwerke Heide GmbH
Postal address: Hinrich-Schmidt-Straße 16
Town: Heide
Postal code: 25746
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.