Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdansk: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Gdansk: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment

  • Awarded
    27/08/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Pomorska Kolej Metropolitalna S. A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
50220000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,180,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
PKM/DO/SP/350/4/18
Description

The subject-matter of this contract is the successive provision by the Contractor to the Contracting Authority of maintenance, day-to-day repair, maintenance and necessary assistance for the removal of the failures, defects and defects in the SRK equipment owned by the Contracting Authority (hereinafter referred to as ‘the subject-matter of the contract’).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,180,000.00
Final contracted value
1,200,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Bombardier Transportation (ZWUS) Polska Sp. z. o. o.
Postal address: Modelarska 12
Town: Katowice
Postal code: 40-142
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.