Publications Office of the EU
France-Bourg-en-Bresse: Construction work for houses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Bourg-en-Bresse: Construction work for houses

  • Published
    21/01/2015
  • Deadline
    17/02/2015
  • Awarded
    14/01/2016
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dynacité OPH de l'Ain
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211100 Construction work for houses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,852,979.00 EUR
Tender reference number
CR FILIERE BOIS
Description

The purpose of the consultation is to conclude a mono-winning framework agreement with a view to the appointment of a development-production consortium for the implementation of the forest-based industries programme launched by the order group whose coordinator is Dynacite, responsible for awarding the framework agreement.
Each member of the order group shall be responsible for awarding and managing its own contracts subsequent to the framework agreement.
An energy performance target RT2012-10 % is sought.
This consultation also concerns the award of the first subsequent contract for the transaction:
— design and construction of around 20 dwellings in PéRouge.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Dynacité
Postal address: 390 boulevard du 8 mai 1945
Town: Bourg-en-Bresse Cedex
Postal code: 01013
Contact person: Service juridique
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,852,979.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: société Socopa SAS
Postal address: 3 route de Crosery
Town: Vagney
Postal code: 88120
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.