Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Salzburg: Joinery work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Salzburg: Joinery work

  • Published
    25/01/2018
  • Deadline
    06/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    06/03/2018
  • Awarded
    05/04/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Land Salzburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT323 Salzburg und Umgebung
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT32 Salzburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
45421000 Joinery work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
290,999.15 EUR
Tender reference number
20603-B3/224/302-2018
Description

Joinery work for floors, walls, ceilings for the amusement of sports halls at Walserfeld in 5071 Wals, school road 7.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://landsalzburg.vergabeportal.at/Detail/54291
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/03/2018 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
290,999.15 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Strabag AG
Postal address: Ortenburgerstraße 27
Town: Spittal an der Drau
Postal code: 9800
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.