Publications Office of the EU
Latvia-Riga: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Latvia-Riga: Engineering design services

  • Published
    20/12/2022
  • Deadline
    17/01/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    17/01/2023
  • Awarded
    21/02/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VSIA Latvijas Valsts ceļi
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
31,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
LVC 2022/148/AC
Description

Valsts galvenā autoceļa E67/A7 Rīga - Bauska - Lietuvas robeža (Grenctāle) posma 7,80 - 25,00 km (Ķekavas apvedceļa) izbūve izdalītā ceļa P4 izbūves būvprojekta minimālā sastāvā izstrāde

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VSIA Latvijas Valsts ceļi
National registration number: 40003344207
Postal address: Gogoļa 3, Rīga, LV - 1050
Town: Rīga
NUTS code: LV00
Postal code: LV - 1050
Country: LVA
Contact person: Jolanta Inga Brasa
Main address: https://www.lvceli.lv
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/ProcurementProposals/92959
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/01/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
31,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AS Ceļuprojekts
Postal address: Murjāņu iela 7A
Town: Rīga
Postal code: LV 1024
Country: LVA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.