Publications Office of the EU
France-Limoges: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Limoges: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    05/08/2014
  • Deadline
    17/09/2014
  • Awarded
    24/12/2014
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agence de services et de paiement
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
MP 14-26
Description

Support for the Amoa of the DEFI project “Extranet Facility for Training and Compensation”
The contract comprises a single lot and includes the following 4 services:
— service 1: assistance with functional analysis,
— service 2: support for the functional recipe,
— service 3: managing the functional recipe,
— service 4: assistance in accompanying change.
The descriptions of the deliverables and the technical specifications are described in the CCTP.
The services are to be provided on the premises of the ASP, located in Limoges (87).
The contract will be for a minimum of 500 days and a maximum of EUR 1 250 000 (excl. tax).
F-

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Profil acheteur de l'ASP
Postal address: 2 rue du Maupas
Town: Limoges
Postal code: 87040
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: CGI France SAS
Postal address: 23 allée Alan Turing
Town: Clermont-Ferrand
Postal code: 63000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.